Paris Fashion Week Schedules




Wednesday, September 30th, 2009

10:00 am
IMPASSE DE LA DEFENSE
Gare de Lyon - Train Bleu - salle Dorée - place Louis Armand - Paris 12e
11:00 am MOON YOUNG HEE
Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e
12:00 pm TIM VAN STEENBERGEN
Espace Commines - 17 rue Commines - Paris 3e
1:00 pm ANNE VALERIE HASH
36 boulevard Bonne Nouvelle - Paris 10e
2:00 pm LIMI FEU
13 rue de Turbigo - Paris 2e
3:00 pm DÉVASTÉE
Salon des Miroirs - 13 passage Jouffroy - Paris 9e
4:00 pm FELIPE OLIVEIRA BAPTISTA
Musée de l'Homme - Foyer du Cinéma - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
5:00 pm ROCHAS
Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
6:00 pm PEACHOO+KREJBERG
Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
7:00 pm GARETH PUGH
Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
8:00 pm RUE DU MAIL (by Martine Sitbon) 5 rue du Mail - Paris 2e
9:00 pm FATIMA LOPES Salon des Miroirs - 13 passage Jouffroy - Paris 9e
Thursday, October 1st, 2009

10:00 am
BALENCIAGA Voir invitation
11:00 am LIE SANG BONG Musée d'Art Moderne - 11 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
12:00 pm HIROKO KOSHINO Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
1:00 pm MANISH ARORA Crazy Horse - 12 avenue George V - Paris 8e
2:00 pm SHARON WAUCHOB Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
3:00 pm BALMAIN Intercontinental Paris Le Grand Hotel - 2 rue Scribe - paris 9e
4:00 pm BRUNO PIETERS Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
5:00 pm RICK OWENS Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
6:00 pm
LUTZ Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e
7:00 pm AF VANDEVORST Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
8:00 pm
NINA RICCI See invitation
9:00 pm BLESS Le Centquatre - 5 rue Curial - Paris 19e
Friday, October 2nd, 2009

10:00 am

ATSURO TAYAMA
7 rue Hérold - Paris 1er
11:00 am ISSEY MIYAKE
Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*
12:00 pm GASPARD YURKIEVICH Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
1:00 pm BERNHARD WILLHELM Espace Commines - 17 rue Commines - Paris 3e
2:30 pm CHRISTIAN DIOR Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
3:30 pm ISABEL MARANT
Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
4:30 pm VIVIENNE WESTWOOD
Hôtel Pozzo di Borgo - 51 rue de l’Université - Paris 7e
5:30 pm LANVIN
Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e
6:30 pm MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA POPB - salle Marcel Cerdan - porte 28 - 8 boulevard de Bercy - Paris 12e
7:30 pm VÉRONIQUE LEROY Espace Commines - 17 rue Commines - Paris 3e
8:30 pm YOHJI YAMAMOTO 155 rue Saint-Martin - Paris 3e
Saturday, October 3rd, 2009

9:30 am
JUNYA WATANABE See invitation
10:30 am
HAIDER ACKERMANN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
11:30 am
TSUMORI CHISATO Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
12:30 pm CHAPURIN Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*
1:30 pm
VIKTOR & ROLF Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
2:30 pm CACHAREL Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
3:30 pm SOPHIA KOKOSALAKI
Intercontinental Paris le Grand - 2 rue Scribe - Paris 9e
4:30 pm ANN DEMEULEMEESTER Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
5:30 pm COMME DES GARCONS See invitation
7:00 pm JEAN PAUL GAULTIER 325 rue Saint-Martin - Paris 3e
8:00 pm LOEWE Université Paris Descartes - 12 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
Sunday, October 4th, 2009

10:00 am
KARL LAGERFELD
Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
11:00 am
ANDREW GN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
12:00 pm AKRIS Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
1:00 pm EMANUEL UNGARO Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*
2:00 pm COSTUME NATIONAL Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
3:00 pm HUSSEIN CHALAYAN Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
4:00 pm
DRIES VAN NOTEN 7 place Vendôme - Paris 1er
5:00 pm
KRIS VAN ASSCHE Garage Turenne - 66 rue de Turenne - Paris 3e

6:30 pm

GIVENCHY See invitation
7:30 pm SONIA RYKIEL 175 boulevard Saint-Germain - Paris 6e
Monday, October 5th, 2009

10:00 am

STELLA MCCARTNEY Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e

11:00 am

BARBARA BUI

Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e

12:00 pm LÉONARD

Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*

1:00 pm GUY LAROCHE Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
2:00 pm GIAMBATTISTA VALLI Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
3:00 pm ZUCCA

See invitation

4:00 pm CELINE See invitation
5:00 pm COMMUUN Musée de l’Orangerie des Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Place de La Concorde - Paris 1er
6:00 pm
VANESSA BRUNO Palais de Chaillot - 1 place du Trocadéro et du 11 Novembre - Paris 16e
7:30 pm YVES SAINT LAURENT Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
Tuesday, October 6th, 2009

9:30 am

JOHN RIBBE Le Showcase - Pont Alexandre III - Paris 8e
10:30 am CHANEL Grand Palais - avenue du Général Eisenhower - Paris 8e
11:30 am
AGNÈS B. Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - 14 rue Bonaparte - Paris 6e
12:30 pm JEAN-CHARLES DE CASTELBAJAC Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*
1:30 pm ALENA AKHMADULLINA

7 place Vendôme - Paris 1er

2:30 pm CHLOE Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - Paris 1er
3:30 pm JUNKO SHIMADA

Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

5:00 pm VALENTINO

Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

6:00 pm MARITHÉ & FRANCOIS GIRBAUD Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

7:00 pm

TIM HAMILTON Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e
8:30 pm ALEXANDER MCQUEEN POPB - salle Marcel Cerdan - porte 28 - 8 boulevard de Bercy - Paris 12e
Wednesday, October 7th, 2009

9:30 am RM BY THE DESIGNER ROLAND MOURET Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
10:30 am KENZO Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
11:30 am
WUNDERKIND Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
12:30 pm PAUL & JOE Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Nôtre*
1:30 pm

COLLETTE DINNIGAN

Hôtel Westin - salon Impérial - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er
2:30 pm LOUIS VUITTON See invitation
3:30 pm ELIE SAAB Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - Paris 1er
4:30 pm MIU MIU See invitation
5:30 pm TALBOT RUNHOF Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e
6:30 pm HERMÈS

Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

7:30 pm DRESS 33

Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

8:30 pm JOHN GALLIANO

Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e

Thursday, October 8th, 2009

10:30 am MARIE BISHARA Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot*
12:30 pm SHIATZY CHEN

Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Melpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e

1:30 pm INGRID VLASOV

Musée de l'Homme - 17 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e

2:30 pm GILES

Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e

3:30 pm ESTRELLA ARCHS

Institut Cervantes - 7 rue Quentin Bauchart - Paris 8e


For more information, visit: http://www.modeaparis.com/

Comments

  1. Hi - I only just saw your comment. Thanks for the recommendation! I never heard of that candle before! They're so beautiful, so chick!! My favorite aroma at the moment is Blood Orange! =)

    eLLy*

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey Elly, thanks for visiting. I love blood orange too. Tocca is very famous for its Sicilian blood orange body care and candle range. You can check them out at Sephora.com :)

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts